Library Databases Beginning with "S"
Here is a list of all the databases available through McFarlin
Library that have a title beginning with the letter "S":
- SafeMedication.com
FT
[Description]
- SAGE
FT
TU
[Description]
- Salary Expert Salary Calculator
FT
[Description]
- Samuel J. May Anti-Slavery Collection
FT
[Description]
- Saunders Comprehensive Veterinary Dictionary
FT
TU
[Description]
- Science Fiction and Fantasy Research Database
[Description]
- Science in the Ancient World: An Encyclopedia
FT
TU
[Description]
- Science in the Contemporary World: An Encyclopedia
FT
TU
[Description]
- Science in the Early Twentieth Century: An Encyclopedia
FT
TU
[Description]
- Science in the Enlightenment: An Encyclopedia
FT
TU
[Description]
- Science.gov
FT
[Description]
- ScienceDirect®
FT
TU
E
[Description]
- Scopus
TU
[Description]
- Searchable Ornithological Research Archive (SORA)
FT
[Description]
- Searchasaurus
FT
TU
*
E
[Description]
- Shakespeare's Theatre: A Dictionary of His Stage Context
FT
TU
[Description]
- Sheet Music Now
FT
TU
[Description]
- Ships of the World, Houghton Mifflin
FT
TU
[Description]
- SIAM Journals Online
FT
TU
E
[Description]
- SIAM Online Journal Archive (1952-1996)
FT
TU
[Description]
- Simpson's Contemporary Quotations
FT
TU
[Description]
- SIRS Discoverer Deluxe
FT
TU
*
[Description]
- Social Security Death Index
[Description]
- SocINDEX with Full Text
FT
TU
E
[Description]
- Something About the Author
FT
TU
[Description]
- South Africa's Diverse Peoples: A Reference Sourcebook
FT
TU
[Description]
- SPE (now known as OnePetro)
FT
TU
[Description]
- SPORTDiscus with Full Text
TU
E
[Description]
- SPORTQuest
FT
[Description]
- Sportsmedicine.com
FT
[Description]
- SpringerLink
FT
TU
E
[Description]
- Standard & Poor's NetAdvantage
FT
TU
[Description]
- State and Metropolitan Area Data Book
FT
[Description]
- Statistical Abstract of the United States
FT
[Description]
- Statistical Universe
FT
TU
[Description]
- Subject Index to Literature on Electronic Sources of Information
[Description]
- Switchboard
FT
[Description]
- SYMBOLS.com
FT
[Description]
Trouble accessing a database from home? Click
here for help!
FT = Contains at least some full text articles, data or other
information.
TU = Available
only to current students, faculty and staff of The University of Tulsa.
* = Access to this database is a project of the
Oklahoma Library Technology Network and is funded with state and
federal funds through the Oklahoma Department of Libraries. Federal
funds are provided by the Institute of Museum and Library services.
TCCL = This resource is provided by the
Tulsa City-County Library. In order to access
it you must have a valid public library card. Your TU login will
not work. If you do not have a library card you may apply online for one by
clicking here.
E = This is an EndNote-compatible database.
Click on the E to open a window with brief instructions for downloading
from this database into EndNote.
|